other

OCT Module - Interferometer of Michelson type at 1310 nm

It has low insertion loss and flat wavelength response.
  • Product Detail

The module contains a fiber coupler network for a Michelson interferometer with outputs for the reference arm and the sample arm. It has low insertion loss, flat wavelength response, and the design of input for alignment laser.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 60

Max. Insertion Loss from OCT Laser to Sample Port                  

dB

2

WDL from OCT Laser to Sample Port

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss from Aiming Laser (635±10nm) to Sample Port

dB

2

Max. Insertion Loss from Sample Port to Output+/Output-

dB

5

WDL from Sample Port to Output+/Output-

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss from OCT Laser to Ref out

dB

19

WDL from OCT Laser to Ref out

dB

0.5

Max. Path Length Difference

mm

2

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.1

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load  N  5
Operating Temperature  ℃  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  ℃  -40 to +85
Fiber Type    SMF-28e+
Adaptor Type    FC/APC
Package Dimensions  mm  120*80*16

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
850nm PM Fiber Isolator
850nm PM Fiber Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
638nm Isolator
638nm Isolator
AFR provides customized service, please contact us for more details.
view more
532nm Isolator
532nm Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
488nm Isolator
488nm Isolator
AFR provides customized service, please contact us for more details.
view more
830nm 10W Isolator
830nm 10W Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
830nm Isolator
830nm Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
Broadband 1310nm 3-port Circulator
Broadband 1310nm 3-port Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
1064/635nm Fused WDM
1064/635nm Fused WDM
It combines or separates light at different wavelengths.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact