other

1310 nm 3-Port Broadband Circulator

It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
  • Product Detail

The Optical Circulator is a compact, high performance light wave component that routes incoming signals from  port 1 to port 2, and port 2 to port 3. The component provides high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio,and excellent environment stability.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Single Stage

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±50

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

1

Min. Isolation, 23℃

dB

35

Max Crosstalk

dB

55

Max. Return Loss

dB

55

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.1

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

   SMF-28e+

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
850 nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
850 nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
638 nm Isolator
638 nm Isolator
AFR provides customized service, please contact us for more details.
view more
532 nm Isolator
532 nm Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
488 nm Isolator
488 nm Isolator
AFR provides customized service, please contact us for more details.
view more
830 nm 10 W Isolator
830 nm 10 W Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
830 nm Isolator
830 nm Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
1064/635 nm Fused WDM
1064/635 nm Fused WDM
It combines or separates light at different wavelengths.
view more
976/1064 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
976/1064 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
It can be operating on both fast and slow axis.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact