other

1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM Hybrid

It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
  • Product Detail

The PMIWDM series combines Filter WDM and isolator into a compact package to offer cost saving solution. This device is ideal for fiber amplifier application to combine signal and pump wavelengths with very stable 1550 nm signal isolation. It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Pass Band               Signal Wavelength Range

nm

1530 - 1580

                                 Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

1.0

                                 Forward: Pass→Common

-

-

-

                                 Backward: Common→Pass

-

-

-

                                 Typ. Peak of Signal Isolation

dB

40

55

                                 Min. Signal Isolation (1550 ± 10 nm ), 23 ℃ 

dB

30

45

                                 Forward: Common→Pass

-

-

-

                                 Backward: Pass→Common

-

-

-

Reflection Band      Wavelength Range

nm

1270 - 1350 or 1450 - 1490

                                Max. Insertion Loss, Reflect→Common

dB

0.6

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23 ℃ 

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
 Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Fused WDM
2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact