other

1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator

It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
  • Product Detail

The Optical Circulator is a compact, high performance lightwave component that routes incoming signals from Port 1 to Port 2, and incoming Port 2 signals to Port 3. The component provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 10

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

1

Min. Isolation

dB

20

Min. Crosstalk

dB

45

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

0 to +40

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Fiber Type 

PM 1550 fiber

Package Dimensions

mm

(L)34×(W)8.4×(H)8.4

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1310/1550 nm Mini Fiber Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
2000 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM Online
2000 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact