other

1550 nm Filter WDM

It has been extensively used in EDFAs, and Raman amplifiers.
  • Product Detail

The Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. The devices combine or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating. These components have been extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Pass Band Wavelength Range

nm

1550

Min.Pass Band width @ 0.5 dB

nm

5

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

Min. Isolation dB  25

Reflection Band Wavelength Range

nm

1520 - 1544 & 1556 - 1610

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

Min. Isolation

dB

12

Min. Return Loss  dB 50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

Max. Average Optical Power W  0.3 - 5

Max. Peak Power for ns pulse

kW

1.2 - 10

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type 

-

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Combiner
1064 nm (18+1)×1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
It features high power transfer efficiency and wide wavelength range.
view more
PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC
It can also be used as a beam splitter.
view more
Combiner
900 - 1000 nm (1+1)×1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
It features high power transfer efficiency.
view more
Fused Coupler
488 - 2100 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler
It operates on both fast and slow axes.
view more
Tap Coupler
1550 nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
It is suitable for very high optical power.
view more
Coupler
1550 nm Singlemode Coupler
It offers very low insertion loss.
view more
Coupler Module
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler Module
It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
 Tap Photodiode
1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Integrated Tap Photodiode
It applys for channel power monitoring in DWDM system.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact