other

1530 - 1580 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM

It is ideal for high speed WDM network systems.
  • Product Detail

The PM FWDM series provides wavelength division multiplexing while maintaining signal polarization. The components are based on environmentally stable thin-film filter technology and are characterized with high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, and high return loss. They are ideal for high speed WDM network systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Pass Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1530 - 1580

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

1.0

Typ. Isolation

dB

30

Min. Isolation

dB

25

Reflection Band

Wavelength Range

nm

980 ± 20

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

Typ. Isolation

dB

15

Min. Isolation

dB

12

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

Fiber Type

-

PM 1550 panda fiber for Pass port

-

980 panda PM fiber for reflect and vommon ports

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
 Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Fused WDM
2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact