other

1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM

It features high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, and high return loss.
  • Product Detail

The PM FWDM series provides wavelength division multiplexing while maintaining signal polarization. The components are based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology and are characterized with high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, and high return loss. They are ideal for high speed WDM network systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Pass Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1270 - 1350 (1530 - 1600)

1450 - 1490 (1530 - 1600)

1500 - 1520 (1530 - 1570)

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

0.4

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

0.6

0.7

Typ. Isolation

dB

30

30

30

Min. Isolation

dB

25

25

25

Min. Extinction Ratio

 

dB

20

Reflection Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1530 - 1600 (1270 - 1350) 1530 - 1570 (1500 - 1520)

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Typ. Isolation

dB

15

Min. Isolation

dB

12

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda fiber

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator Online
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm Mini Fiber Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact