other

1310nm Singlemode Broadband Coupler

low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range.


Specifications 

 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

850

1064

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 100

Coupling Ratio

% 

2/98, 5/95, 10/90, 50/50, or Specified

Coupling Ratio Tolerance (e.g. 50/50)

%

6

5

5

Max. uniformity 50/50 ratio

dB

1

0.5

0.5

Thermal Stability

 dB/℃  

≤0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

W

55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

HI780C

HI1060Flex

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

 

-40 to +85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Isolator
1064nm SteadiBeam® 100W Isolator
ideal for fiber amplifier and fiber laser applications
view more
SteadiBeam®
SteadiBeam® 200W 1064nm Isolator
AFR's SteadiBeam® is the best Isolator designed for high power pulse fiber lasers.
view more
 HI Series
1064nm 2W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss
view more
Buy High Energy High Power (18+1)×1 Pump & Signal Combiner Online
High Power (18+1)×1 Pump & Signal Combiner
The device can handle more than 1kW combined power. Available for different fiber types.
view more
FBG
1939nm Series ClearCut™ Fiber Bragg Grating
ultra low insertion loss fiber bragg gratings for high power fiber lasers
view more
(Dragon Series)
Dragon™ 10kW Laser Cable
provides QBH compatible connector for high power fiber lasers up to 10kW.
view more
Buy High Energy 1064nm 500W Fiber to Free Space Isolator Online
1064nm 500W Fiber to Free Space Isolator
can handle 500W average laser power and at competitive cost
view more
Buy High Energy 1064nm 200W In-line Isolator Online
1064nm 200W In-line Isolator
 ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact