other

1310 nm Singlemode Broadband Coupler

It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence, etc.
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

850

1064

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ±100

Coupling Ratio

%

2/98, 5/95, 10/90, 50/50, or Specified

Coupling Ratio Tolerance (e.g. 50/50)

%

6

5

5

Max. uniformity 50/50 ratio

dB

1

0.5

0.5

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002 over - 5 °C to + 70 °C

Min. Return Loss

W

55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

-

HI780C

HI1060Flex

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Isolator
850 nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
Isolator
638 nm Isolator
AFR provides customized service, please contact us for more details.
view more
Isolator
532 nm Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
Isolator
488 nm Isolator
AFR provides customized service, please contact us for more details.
view more
 10 W Isolator
830 nm 10 W Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
Isolator
830 nm Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
 Circulator
1310 nm 3-Port Broadband Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Fused WDM
1064/635 nm Fused WDM
It combines or separates light at different wavelengths.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact