other

850/1064/1310 nm Mini Type MVOA

The 850/1064/1310 nm Mini Type MVOA features low insertion loss, good resolution and good reliability.
  • Product Detail

Mini Type Manual Variable Attenuator (MVOA) operates by manually moving a shading element into optical beam. The shading element can be integrating adjusted to get any attenuation value in a range. MVOA features low insertion loss, good resolution, high stability and good reliability. It applies for pre-emphasis attenuation, transmitter power control, in-line power equalization, and amplifier power control, etc.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Operating Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

850, 1064, 1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

 ± 30, ± 50, ± 60

Max. WDL, 23 ℃, minimum attenuation

dB

1, 0.5, 0.3

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.6

Min. Attenuation Range

dB

 to 60 (continuous)

Min. Extinction Ratio (for PM fiber type)

dB

20

Max. PDL (for SM fiber type), 23 ℃, λc, minimum attenuation 

dB

0.05

Max. TDL at attenuation range, λc

dB/℃

0.01

Min. Return Loss (for SM or PM fiber)

dB

55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Operating Temperature

0 to 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Fiber Type

-

 HI 780C, HI 1060, SMF-28e+

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
The C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator features high bandwidth, high extinction ratio and excellent linearity.
view more
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
The Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
AFR's Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough is available in SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The 1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact