other

1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator

It features very compact package. 
  • Product Detail

The Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator series is characterized with very compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is specifically designed to help the system and subsystem engineers to deal with the ever demanding space and density requirement.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade P

Grade A

Grade P

Grade A

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

42

40

55

52

Min. Isolation, λc ± 10 nm, 23 ℃, all polarization states

dB

30

28

42

40

Typ. Insertion Loss, λc ± 10 nm, 23 ℃, all polarization states

dB

0.35

0.5

0.45

0.6

Max. Insertion Loss, λc ± 20 nm, all temperature, all 

dB

0.5

0.7

0.6

0.9

polarization states

- - - - -

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

60/55

60/55

60/55

60/55

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss, 23 ℃

dB

0.1

0.15

0.1

0.15

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.2

0.25

0.05

0.07

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

 SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm 10 W Isolator
It is is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact