other

1310/1480/1550 nm Single Fiber Collimator

It has low insertion loss loss and high return loss.
  • Product Detail

The Fiber Collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optics components, such as isolator and FWDM. It has low insertion loss loss and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.


Specifications
Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

1310, 1480, 1550 or specify

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Type

%

Transmission Type 

Transmission Type 

Transmission Type 

Reflection Type

Working Distance

dB

5-10

51-100

101-250

251-500

Typ. Insertion Loss @23

%

0.25

0.25 

0.30

0.50

Max. Insertion Loss @23℃

dB

0.30

0.35

0.40

0.60

Min. Extinction Ratio @23℃

dB

20

Min. Return Loss @23℃

dB

55

Max. Optical Power

W

0.3, 0.5...3

Max. Tensile Load

kW

5

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1064 nm (18+1)×1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
1064 nm (18+1)×1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
It features high power transfer efficiency and wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC
It can also be used as a beam splitter.
view more
900-1000 nm (1+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
900-1000 nm (1+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
It features high power transfer efficiency.
view more
488-2100 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler
488-2100 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler
It operates on both fast and slow axes. 
view more
1550 nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
1550 nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
It is suitable for very high optical power.
view more
1550 nm Singlemode Coupler
1550 nm Singlemode Coupler
It offers very low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler Module
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler Module
It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
1550 nm Filter WDM
1550 nm Filter WDM
It has been extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, and WDM networks.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact