other

1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler Module (1 × 4/1 × 8 )

The 1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler Module (1 × 4/1 × 8 ) can be widely used in fiber sensors, amplifiers, and lasers, etc.
  • Product Detail

The PMFCM series is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted into multi channels at a given splitting ratio with high extinction ratio, low excess loss, good uniformity, low wavelength dependance and low temperature dependance. It can be widely used in fiber sensors, amplifiers, lasers, etc.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

1 × 4

1 × 8

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1550

1310, 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

λc ± 30

Insertion Loss

dB

≤ 7.5, Typ. 7.0

≤ 11, Typ. 10.5

Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

≤ 0.5, Typ. 0.3

≤ 0.5, Typ. 0.3

Max. IL Uniformity

dB

0.8

1

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

50

Directivity

dB

50

45

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

20

Max. Temperature Dependent Loss

dB/℃

0.006

0.008

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

PM Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

- 40 to + 85

Package Dimensions

mm

160 × 140 × 10

160 × 160 × 10

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
The 1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Fused Coupler
488 - 2100 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler
The 488 - 2100 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler operates on both fast and slow axes.
view more
Coupler Module
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler Module
The 1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler Module offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
WDM
1550 nm Filter WDM
The 1550 nm Filter WDM has been extensively used in EDFAs, and Raman amplifiers.
view more
 Tap Photodiode
1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Integrated Tap Photodiode
The 1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Integrated Tap Photodiode applys for channel power monitoring in DWDM system.
view more
Coupler
1310/1550 nm Singlemode Standard Coupler
The 1310/1550 nm Singlemode Standard Coupler offers very low insertion loss.
view more
Patchcord
980/1060/1310/1480/1550 nm Patchcord
The 980/1060/1310/1480/1550 nm Patchcord has excellent enviromental stability, high return loss, low Insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
 Polarization Maintaining Patchcord
980/1060/1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Patchcord
The 980/1060/1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Patchcord is ideal for PM amplifiers.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact