other

1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler Module (1 × 3)

It can be widely used in fiber sensors, amplifiers, and lasers, etc.
  • Product Detail

The PMFCM series is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted into multi channels at a given splitting ratio with high extinction ratio, low excess loss, good uniformity, low wavelength dependance and low temperature dependance. It can be widely used in fiber sensors, amplifiers, lasers, etc.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1550 

Operating Wavelength Range

dB

λc ± 30

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

5.8

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

5.6

Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

0.5

Typ. Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

0.3

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

50

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

23

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
 Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Fused WDM
2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact