other

1310/1550nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler

low excess loss, broad operating band and high stability and reliability
  • Product Detail

The MMFC series offers very low excess loss, broad operating band and high stability and reliability. These  components are extensively used in LAN, multimode f iber communication systems, fiber sensors and testing instruments.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength 

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 40

Configuration

 

1x2/2x2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7/1.0

Max. Uniformity 

dB

0.6/0.8

Tap Ratio

%

5 ± 1.0, 50 or specify

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

 

Multimode fiber, 62.5/125, 50/125, 105/125 μm

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Hot Sale Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
AFR's MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on an electrostatic drived micro-electro-mechanical-system (MEMS) chip.
view more
Hot Sale Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
used for hermetic sealing purpose
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
excellently suited for EDFAs or instrumentation designs where two or more isolators are used
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact