other

1310/1550nm Fiber Pigtailed Photodiode Array

It is a compact, multi-channel power-detecting device.
  • Product Detail

The Fiber Pigtailed Photodiode Array (FPDA) is a compact, multi-channel power-detecting device. It obviously simplifys module design and assembling process by pre-integrating several single power detectors in one. It provides standard pins with 2.54 mm space to easily mount on PCB.It applys for channel power monitoring in DWDM system, in-line optical network switching protection monitoring (OLP), re-configurable optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM), and gain/attenuation monitoring in network's power detection.




Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310        1550

Operating Wavelength Range (λop)

nm

λc ± 50 nm

Mini. Responsivity

A/W

0.75        0.80

Dark Current (@ 70℃, -5 v bias)         0.5 G bandwidth

nA

8

2.0 G bandwidth

2

Responsivity Temperature Dependence (λc)  

dB

0.3

Responsivity Polarization Dependence

dB

0.1

Return Loss

dB

40

Input Optical Power

mW

10*

Reverse Voltage

V

20*

Forward Current

mA

10*

Fiber Type

 

SMF -28 fiber

Input Optical Power

mW

10

Operating Temperature

0 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks, power control or gain variation in EDFA.
view more
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber available upon request.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package, low insertion loss, and high isolation. 
view more
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
It integrates two independent isolators into one standard isolator package. 
view more
1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
 It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact