other

1310/1550 nm Singlemode Broadband Tree Coupler Module (SBTC)

The 1310/1550 nm Singlemode Broadband Tree Coupler Module (SBTC) offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
  • Product Detail

The SBTC Singlemode Broadband Tree Couplers offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, well controlled uniformity in a wide wavelength range as excellent enviromental stability. These modules have been extensively used to split and mix optical signals in CATV, LANs and other kinds of optical communication systems.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Value

Configeration

-

1 or 2×4

1 or 2×8

1 or 2x16

1 or 2x32

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550 or specified

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 40

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.25

0.4

0.55

0.7

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

6.8

10.2

13.6

17

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Max. Uniformity

dB

1.2

1.8

2.4

3.0

Thermal Stability

dB

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Directivity

dB

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28 fiber

Package Dimensions

mm

A: 106×79×0 mm (for 1, 2×4 module)

 B: 125×96×15 mm (for 1, 2×8 module)

C: 145×116×18 mm (for 1, 2×16; 1, 2×32 module)

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
The C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator features high bandwidth, high extinction ratio and excellent linearity.
view more
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
The Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
AFR's Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough is available in SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The 1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact