other

1310/1550 nm Singlemode Broadband Coupler

It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range. These components find extensive applications to perform power splitting and mornitoring fuctions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550 or specified

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 40

Coupling Ratio

%

01/99 

02/98 

03/97

05/95

10/90

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

21.5/0.2

18.5/0.25

17.5/0.3

14.6/0.4

10.8/0.65

Coupling Ratio

%

20/80

30/70 

40/60

50/50 

-

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.5/1.2 

5.6/1.8 

4.4/2.5 

3.4/3.4 

-

Max. PDL (Tap/Through Port)

dB

0.10

Thermal Stability

dB/

≤ 0.002 over - 5°C to + 70°C

Min. Return Loss

dB

50.00

Min. Directivity         1 × 2

dB

55.00

                                 2 × 2

dB

60.00

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300.00

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact