other

1310/1550 nm Dual Fiber Collimator

It has low insertion and high return loss.
  • Product Detail

The fiber collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optics components, such as isolator and DWDM. It has low insertion and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

1310, 1550  or specified

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Type

Transmission Type

Transmission Type

Transmission Type

Reflection Type

Working Distance

mm

5 - 10

11 - 30

31 - 50

0 mm for Glens, 2.4 mm for Clens

Typ. Insertion Loss @ 23 ℃

dB

0.20

0.25

0.30

0.20

Max. Insertion Loss @ 23 ℃

dB

0.25

0.35

0.40

0.25

Min. Return Loss @ 23 ℃

dB

55

Max. Optical Power

W

0.3 - 3

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 - 

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact