other

1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM

It offer very low insertion loss and high isolation.
  • Product Detail

The Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. The devices combine or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating. These components have been extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Pass Band

Wavelength Range

nm

 1270 - 1350  

1450-1490  

 1500 - 1520  

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

0.4

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss  

dB

0.6

0.6

0.7

Typ. Isolation

dB

35

30

35

Min. Isolation

dB

30

25

30

Reflection Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1530 - 1600

 1530 - 1580  

1530 - 1570

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Typ. Isolation

dB

15

Min. Isolation

dB

12

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss  

dB

0.1

Typ. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact