other

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers (CWDM Series)

It features wide passband and high channel isolation.
  • Product Detail

The Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard. The devices use environmentally stable thin film filter and advanced packaging technology to achieve wide passband, low insertion loss, high channel isolation and excellent environmental stability. They can be used individually to perform single channel add or drop function or can be cascaded into sequence for multi-channel applications in CWDM systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Filter type

-

Half band

Full band

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

1460 ~ 1620

1260 ~ 1620

Center Wavelength

nm

1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591 or 1611

Min. 0.5 dB Pass Bandwidth

nm

13

Max. Transmission Insertion Loss                                                

dB

0.6

Max. Reflection Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Min. Adjacent Ch. Isolation

dB

25

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss 

dB

0.1

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type 

-

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature 

 - 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact