other

100/200G DWDM

It features low insertion loss and high channel isolation.
  • Product Detail

The Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard and ITU standard.The devices use environmentally stable thin film filter and advanced packaging technology to achieve wide passband, low insertion loss, high channel isolation and excellent environmental stability. They can be used to perform single channel add or drop function or can be cascaded into sequence for multi-channel applications in DWDM systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Filter Type

 -

 200 GHz  

 100 GHz  

Pass Band             Center Wavelength

nm

ITU Grid

                               Min. Bandwidth @ 0.5 dB

nm

0.5

0.16

                               Max. Insertion Loss @ Common→Pass

dB

0.8

1.2

                               Min. Channel Isolation @ Common→Pass

dB

25

25

Reflection Band     Max. Insertion Loss @ Common→Reflect

dB

0.4

0.4

                               Min. Channel Isolation @ Common→Reflect  

dB

12

12

Directivity

dB

45

45

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

50

Center Wavelength Stability

  nm/℃  

0.002

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Fiber Type

SMF-28 Fiber

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact