other

100/200G DWDM Module (4/8/16 Channels)

It is featured with wide passband. 
  • Product Detail

The Multi-Channel Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module is based on thin film DWDM devices by cascading individual channels into sequence. Channel numbers can be as high as 40 (16) for 100 (200) GHz systems in C band or in L band. They are featured with wide passband, low insertion loss, high channel isolation and high environmental stability. They can be used in dense WDM systems to perform mutiplexing or demutiplexing function.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

4 Ch

8 Ch

16 Ch

4 Ch

8 Ch

16 Ch

Filter Type

nm

100 GHz

200 GHz

Pass Bandwidth @ 0.5 dB

nm

0.22

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

2.5

3.5

4.8

2.2

3.3

4.6

Passband Flatness

dB

1.0

Channel Uniformity

dB

1.5

Channel Isolation (Mux)

dB

N/A

Channel Isolation (Demux)

dB

25

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss 

dB

0.1

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion 

ps

0.1

Directivity

dB

55

Min. Return Loss

dB

45

Center Wavelength Stability

nm/℃

0.002

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.006

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Package Dimensions

mm

100 × 80 × 9.5 (4 Ch), 133 × 95 × 9.5 (8 Ch), 150 × 115 × 14 (16 Ch)

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact