other

1064/635nm Fused WDM

low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation, and excellent environmental stability
  • Product Detail

The Single Mode Wavelength Division Multiplexer combines or separates light at different wavelengths. It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation, and excellent environmental stability.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Longer Operating Wavelength

nm

1064 ± 50, specified

                    Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

                    Min. Isolation

dB

15

Min. PER

dB

17

Shorter Operating Wavelength

dB

976 ± 2 or specify

                    Max. Insertion Loss

nm

0.5

                     Min. Isolation

dB

15

           Min. PER

dB

17

Thermal Stability

dB/

≤0.005

Min. Return Loss 

dB

55

Min. Directivity

dB

55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

W

2

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

 -40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
High Energy 850nm PM Fiber Isolator Suppliers
850nm PM Fiber Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
High Energy 638nm Isolator Suppliers
638nm Isolator
Specifications Parameter Unit Single Stage Operating Wavelength (λop) nm 638 Typ. Insertion Loss, 25-45℃ *   dB 1.3 Max. Insertion Loss, 25-45℃ * dB 1.5 Min. Isolation, λc, 40℃, all polarization states ** dB 30 Min. Isolation, λc, 25℃, all polarization states dB 23 Fiber Type Input Port - PM 630 HP Fiber Type Output Port -  SM 630 HP Fiber Length*** Input Port cm 60 ± 1 Fiber Length*** Output Port  cm  80 ± 20 Operating Temperature ℃ 25 to 45
view more
High Energy 532nm Isolator Suppliers
532nm Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high return  loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
High Energy 488nm Isolator Suppliers
488nm Isolator
Specifications Parameter Unit Single Stage Center Wavelength (λc) nm 488 Operating Wavelength Range  nm  λc ± 5 Typ. Insertion Loss, 23℃ dB 1.5 Max. Insertion Loss, 23℃ dB 2.0 Min. Isolation, at 23℃,λc dB 30 Max. Optical Power mW 50 Fiber Type - Nufern 460-HP Fiber Operating Temperature ℃ +25 to +45
view more
High Energy 830nm 10W Isolator Suppliers
830nm 10W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high return  loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
High Energy 830nm Isolator Suppliers
830nm Isolator
It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications
view more
High Energy Broadband 1310nm 3-port Circulator Suppliers
Broadband 1310nm 3-port Circulator
a compact, high performance light wave component
view more
High Energy 976/1064nm PM Fused WDM Suppliers
976/1064nm PM Fused WDM
low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environmental stability
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact