other

980/1060/1310/1550 nm Multimode Patchcord

It is ideal for multimode fiber lasers.
  • Product Detail

The Multimode Patchcord series has excellent enviromental stability, high return loss and low insertion loss. It isideal for multimode fiber lasers and test instrumentation applications.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Single Stage 

Operating Wavelength

nm

980, 1060, 1310, 1550 or Specified

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.2

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Min. Return Loss

dB

25

Fiber Length Tolerance

%

± 10 or specified

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact