other

1530 - 1580 nm 100/200G Add/Drop Module

The 1530 - 1580 nm 100/200G Add/Drop Module is used to drop and add one or more ITU wavelength channels with 100 GHz or 200 GHz spacing in DWDM systems.
  • Product Detail

The Add/Drop module is used to drop and add one or more ITU wavelength channels with 100 GHz or 200 GHz spacing in DWDM systems. The module is based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It has wide bandwidth, low insertion loss, high isolation and high power handling capability.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

100 GHz

200 GHz

Signal Wavelength Range

nm 

1530 - 1580

Center Wavelength

nm

ITU Grid

Pass Bandwidth @ 0.5 dB (min)

nm

ITU CH. ± 0.10

ITU CH. ± 0.25

Max. Insertion Loss @ In <---> Drop

dB

1.2

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss @ Add <---> Out

dB

1.2

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss @ In <---> Out

dB

0.8

0.8

Min. Channel Isolation @ In <---> Out

dB

25

25 

Min. Channel Isolation @ In <---> Drop

dB

25

25

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1 

0.1 

Directivity

dB

50

50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50 

50 

Center Wavelength Stability

nm/℃

0.002 

0.002

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

0.005

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28 fiber

Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Package Dimension

mm

100 (L) × 80 (W) × 10 (H)

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
The C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator features high bandwidth, high extinction ratio and excellent linearity.
view more
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
The Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
AFR's Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough is available in SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The 1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact