other

1310nm Singlemode Broadband Coupler

It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence, etc.
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range.

Specifications 

 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

850

1064

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

 ± 100

Coupling Ratio

%

2/98, 5/95, 10/90, 50/50, or Specified

Coupling Ratio Tolerance (e.g. 50/50)

%

6

5

5

Max. uniformity 50/50 ratio

dB

1

0.5

0.5

Excess Loss

dB

0.25

0.15

0.15

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

W

55

Min. Directivity    

  1 × 2

2 × 2

dB

55

dB

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

HI780C

HI1060Flex

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 




Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks, power control or gain variation in EDFA.
view more
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber available upon request.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package, low insertion loss, and high isolation. 
view more
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
It integrates two independent isolators into one standard isolator package. 
view more
1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
 It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact