other

1310/1550nm Multimode Dual Fiber Collimator

The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power
  • Product Detail

The Multimode Fiber Collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optic components, such as isolator and FWDM. It has low insertion loss and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1550 or specify

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Distance

mm

 0 or 5 

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.20

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.25

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

 Multimode fiber 105/125, 62.5/125, 50/125 μm or specify

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70 

Storage Temperature 

-40 to +85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact