other

1310/1550 nm Multimode Dual Fiber Collimator

It is the basic element for in-line fiber optic components, such as isolator and FWDM.
  • Product Detail

The Multimode Fiber Collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optic components, such as isolator and FWDM. It has low insertion loss and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1550, or specified

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Distance

mm

 0 or 5

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.20

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.25

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

Multimode fiber 105/125, 62.5/125, 50/125 μm or specified

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70 

Storage Temperature 

- 40 to + 85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
 Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact