other

980/1060/1310/1550 nm Multimode Patchcord

The 980/1060/1310/1550 nm Multimode Patchcord is ideal for multimode fiber lasers and test instrumentation applications.
  • Product Detail

The Multimode Patchcord series has excellent enviromental stability, high return loss and low insertion loss. It is ideal for multimode fiber lasers and test instrumentation applications.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Single Stage 

Operating Wavelength

nm

980, 1060, 1310, 1550, or specified

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.2

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Min. Return Loss

dB

25

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
The 1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
The 1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
The 1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
The 1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
The 1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
The 1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Fused WDM
2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
The 2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact