other

1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator

It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD.
  • Product Detail

The Mini Fiber Optic Circulator is a compact, high performance lightwave component that routes incoming signals from Port 1 to Port 2, and incoming Port 2 signals to Port 3. The component provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM systems, high speed systems and bi-direction communication systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Type A

Type B

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 20

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

Min. Isolation, 23 ℃

dB

45

Min. Crosstalk

dB

50

Min. Return loss

dB

55

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss, 23 ℃

dB

0.1

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.1

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Package Dimensions

mm

5.5 × 50


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks, power control or gain variation in EDFA.
view more
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber available upon request.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package, low insertion loss, and high isolation. 
view more
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
It integrates two independent isolators into one standard isolator package. 
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact