other

1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator

igh isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
  • Product Detail

The Mini Fiber Optic Circulator is a compact, high performance lightwave component that routes incoming signals from Port 1 to Port 2, and incoming Port 2 signals to Port 3. The component provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM systems, high speed systems and bi-direction communication systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Type A

Type B

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 20

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

Min. Isolation, 23 ℃

dB

45

Min. Crosstalk

dB

50

Min. Return loss

dB

55

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss, 23 ℃

dB

0.1

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.1

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Package Dimensions

mm

5.5 × 50


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Hot Sale Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
AFR's MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on an electrostatic drived micro-electro-mechanical-system (MEMS) chip.
view more
Hot Sale Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
used for hermetic sealing purpose
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
excellently suited for EDFAs or instrumentation designs where two or more isolators are used
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact