other

1310/1550 nm Mini Fiber Circulator

The 1310/1550 nm Mini Fiber Circulator provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and low PDL.
  • Product Detail

The Mini Fiber Optic Circulator is a compact, high performance lightwave component that routes incoming signals from Port 1 to Port 2, and incoming Port 2 signals to Port 3. The component provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM systems, high speed systems and bi-direction communication systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Type A

Type B

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 20

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

Min. Isolation, 23 ℃

dB

45

Min. Crosstalk

dB

50

Min. Return Loss

dB

55

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss, 23 ℃  

dB

0.1

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.1

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 -

SMF-28 Fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Package Dimensions

mm

5.5 × 50

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
The C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator features high bandwidth, high extinction ratio and excellent linearity.
view more
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
The Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
AFR's Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough is available in SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The 1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact