other

1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler

The 1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler allows the input signal to be splitted at various ratios.

  • Product Detail

The Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted at various ratios with high extinction ratio.

Specifications


Parameter

Unit

Value


Center Wavelength 

nm

1310, 1550


Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 40


Configuration

-

1 × 2

2 × 2


Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7

1.1


Max. Uniformity (only for 50%)

dB

0.6

0.8


Tap Ratio

%

1 ± 0.2, 2 ± 0.4,  4 ± 0.8, 5 ± 1.0, 10, 20 and 50


Min. Return Loss

dB

50


Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20


Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300


Max. Tensile Load

N

5


Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70


Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85


Fiber Type

-

SMF-28 or PM Panda Fiber for tap port;

PM Panda Fiber for Input & Output ports

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
The C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator features high bandwidth, high extinction ratio and excellent linearity.
view more
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
The Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
AFR's Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough is available in SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The 1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact