other

1310/1550 nm Multimode Isolator

The 1310/1550 nm Multimode Isolator is characterized with high performance and low cost.
  • Product Detail

The Multimode Polarization Insensitive Isolator is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard. The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device high power handling capability. The device is characterized with high performance, high reliability and low cost. It has been widely used in fiber lasers, transmitters and other fiber optics communication equipments to suppress back reflection and back scattering.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range (λop)

nm

λc ± 20

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

50

Min. Isolation, 23 ℃

dB

42

Typ. Insertion Loss, 23 ℃

%

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss,all temperature

dB

0.6

Fiber Type

-

Multimode fiber, 62.5/125, 50/125 or 105/125 µm

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator
The C-Band 40 GHz QPSK (IQ) Modulator features high bandwidth, high extinction ratio and excellent linearity.
view more
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
The Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
AFR's Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough is available in SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The 1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
The 1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact