other

1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM

extensively used in EDFA, CATV, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability. These components have been extensively used in EDFA, CATV, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310/1550

1480/1550

Operation Wavelength

nm

λc ± 15

λc ± 5

Min. Isolation

dB

17

13

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.20

0.35

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

0.2

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

dB

60

Directivity

dB

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 fiber

Package Dimensions

mm

250 µm bare fiber, Φ3.0 × 40 mm for 1310/1550

 

(3.0 × 55 mm for 1480/1550)

900 µm loose tube, Φ3.0 × 56 mm for 1310/1550

 

(3.0 × 72 mm for 1480/1550)

3 mm cable, 90 × 16 × 9 mm

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Operating Temperature

40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Hot Sale Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
AFR's MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on an electrostatic drived micro-electro-mechanical-system (MEMS) chip.
view more
Hot Sale Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
used for hermetic sealing purpose
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
excellently suited for EDFAs or instrumentation designs where two or more isolators are used
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact