other

850/1310/1550 nm Multimode Filter WDM

It offers very low insertion loss and high isolation.
  • Product Detail

The Multimode Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. The devices combine or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating. These components have been extensively used in multi-mode fiber communication, CATV and testing instrumentation.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Pass Band

Wavelength Range

nm

830 - 870 

1290 - 1330

1270 - 1350

1530 - 1600

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Min. Isolation

dB

30

Reflection Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1290 - 1330

830 - 870

1530 - 1600

1270 - 1350

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Min. Isolation

dB

12

Min. Directivity

dB

35

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Temperature Dependent Loss 

dB

0.15

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

dB

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

Multimode fiber 62.5/125, 50/125, 105/125 μm NA0.22

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks, power control or gain variation in EDFA.
view more
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber available upon request.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package, low insertion loss, and high isolation. 
view more
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
It integrates two independent isolators into one standard isolator package. 
view more
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact