other

1310/1480/1550nm PM Tap Isolator

It has high ER and very low insertion loss.
  • Product Detail

The Polarization Maintaining Tap Isolator combines a tap coupler and polarization sensitive isolator into a single compact package. It has high ER and very low insertion loss. The component is ideal for fiber amplifier and fiber optic system where signal monitoring is required.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 15

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.8

0.9

Tap Ratio

%

1 ± 0.2, 2 ± 0.4, 4 ± 0.8, 5 ± 1.0, 10 ± 2.0

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

40

55

Min. Isolation, λc ± 10 nm, 23 , all polarization states

dB

30

48

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

  SMF-28 or PM Panda fiber for tap port           PM Panda fiber for input & ouput ports       





Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks, power control or gain variation in EDFA.
view more
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber available upon request.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package, low insertion loss, and high isolation. 
view more
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
It integrates two independent isolators into one standard isolator package. 
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact