other

1310/1480/1550 nm 5/10 W Single Fiber Collimator

It is specially designed for high power application.
  • Product Detail

The High Power Fiber Collimator is Specially designed for high power application.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480, 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Distance

mm

5 - 50 

51 - 100 

101 - 250 

251 - 500

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

0.35

0.4

0.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

0.45

0.5

0.7

Nominal Beam diameter

mm

0.45

0.45

0.75

0.95

Min. Return Loss

dB

55

Max. Optical Power

W

5, 10

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28 Fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact