other

980/1550 nm Singlemode WDM

It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability. These components have been extensively used in EDFA, CATV, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.

Specifications

 

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

980/1550

Operation Wavelength

nm

λc ± 15

Min. Isolation

dB

20

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.15

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002

Min. Return Loss

dB

60

Min. Directivity

dB

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator Online
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm Mini Fiber Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator Online
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact