other

900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner

It features high power transfer efficiency and wavelength insensitive.

  • Product Detail

Features

High power transfer efficiency

Wavelength insensitive

Particular pulling and package technique

Custom configurations available


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Type

(1+1)×1

Pump Wavelength Range

nm

900 - 1000

Signal Wavelength Range

nm

1060 or 1550

Fiber Type for Input (Pump Channel)

105/125 (0.15 NA or 0.22 NA)

Fiber Type for Input (Signal Channel)

6/125 DCF, 10/125 DCF

Fiber Type for Output

6/125 DCF, 10/125 DCF

Signal Channel Insertion Loss

dB

< 0.50

Typ. Pump Efficiency

%

94

Min. Pump Efficiency

%

92

Max. Input Pump Power

W

1 × 10

1 × 30

Package Dimensions

mm

P1: 50 (L) × 5 (W) × 5 (H)

P2: 70 (L) × 12 (W) × 8 (H)

Operating Temperature

0 to +65

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
It features high power transfer efficiency and wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
It can also be used as a beam splitter.
view more
488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler
488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler
It operates on both fast and slow axes, and features high stability and reliability.
view more
1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
It is suitable for very high optical power. 
view more
1550nm Singlemode Coupler
1550nm Singlemode Coupler
It offers very low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module
1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module
It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
1550nm Filter WDM
1550nm Filter WDM
It has been extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, and WDM networks. 
view more
1310/1550nm PM Integrated Tap Photodiode
1310/1550nm PM Integrated Tap Photodiode
It applys for channel power monitoring in DWDM system, etc.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact