other

900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner

high power transfer efficiencywavelength insensitiveparticular pulling and package technique


  • Product Detail

Features

High power transfer efficiency

Wavelength insensitive

Particular pulling and package technique

Custom configurations available


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Type

(1+1)×1

Pump Wavelength Range

nm

900 - 1000

Signal Wavelength Range

nm

1060 or 1550

Fiber Type for Input (Pump Channel)

105/125 (0.15 NA or 0.22 NA)

Fiber Type for Input (Signal Channel)

6/125 DCF, 10/125 DCF

Fiber Type for Output

6/125 DCF, 10/125 DCF

Signal Channel Insertion Loss

dB

< 0.50

Typ. Pump Efficiency

%

94

Min. Pump Efficiency

%

92

Max. Input Pump Power

W

1 × 10

1 × 30

Package Dimensions

mm

P1: 50 (L) × 5 (W) × 5 (H)

P2: 70 (L) × 12 (W) × 8 (H)

Operating Temperature

0 to +65

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
High Energy 1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner For Sale
1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
high power transfer efficiency, wide wavelength range, proprietary tapering and package technique
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
a compact high performance lightwave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber
view more
High Energy 488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler For Sale
488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler
operating on both fast and slow axes,high power handling,high stability and reliability
view more
High Energy 1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler For Sale
1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
splits a very small amount of light from a signal path to a tap port
view more
High Energy 1550nm Singlemode Coupler For Sale
1550nm Singlemode Coupler
very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
view more
High Energy 1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module For Sale
1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
view more
High Energy 1550nm Filter WDM For Sale
1550nm Filter WDM
extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments
view more
High Energy 1310/1550nm PM Integrated Tap Photodiode For Sale
1310/1550nm PM Integrated Tap Photodiode
integrates the functionality of an optical coupler and a photodiode for optical network's power detection
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact