other

(1+1)×1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner

The (1+1)×1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner enables highly efficient combining of the powers from 1 multimode pump diode and a signal beam from the signal fiber into a double clad output fiber.

  • Product Detail

The (1+1)×1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner enables highly efficient combining of the powers from 1 multimode pump diode and a signal beam from the signal fiber into a double clad output fiber. The Pump and Signal Combiner is also available for different fiber types.


Key Features       Applications
● High Coupling Efficiency        ● Fiber Laser
● Low Insertion Loss        ● EDFA


Specifications

  Parameter

Unit

Value

  Product Type

-

(1+1)×1

  Pump Wavelength Range

nm

900 - 1000

  Signal Wavelength Range

nm

1060

  Fiber Type for Input (Pump Channel)

μm

105/125, 0.15 NA or 0.22 NA

  Fiber Type for Input (Signal Channel)

μm

6/125 DCF, 10/125 DCF

  Fiber Type for Output

μm

6/125 DCF, 10/125 DCF

  Signal Channel Insertion Loss

dB

< 0.50

  Typ. Pump Efficiency

%

94

  Min. Pump Efficiency

%

92

  Max. Input Pump Power

W

1 × 10

1 × 30

  Package Dimensions

mm

P1: 50 (L) × 5 (W) × 5 (H)

P2: 70 (L) × 12 (W) × 8 (H)

  Operating Temperature

0 to + 65

  Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

1Mode number summation of all input fibers should be less than that of output fiber.

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Tap Coupler
1550 nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler (LTC Series)
The 1550 nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler is suitable for very high optical power.
view more
Coupler
1550 nm Singlemode Coupler
The 1550 nm Singlemode Coupler offers very low insertion loss.
view more
Tap Photodiode
1550 nm Integrated Tap Photodiode
The 1310/1550 nm Integrated Tap Photodiode applys for channel power monitoring in DWDM system.
view more
Bandpass Filter
1528 - 1565 nm Bandpass Filter
The 1528 - 1565 nm Bandpass Filter is used to block out unwanted signals in EDFA.
view more
Coupler
Singlemode Standard Coupler (SMC Series)
The 1550 nm Singlemode Standard Coupler offers very low insertion loss.
view more
Multiplexer
Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (BPDWDM Series )
The Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is designed and manufactured to vehicle standard.
view more
 Isolator
Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator (MPI Series)
The Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator series is characterized with very compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability.
view more
 Fiber Pigtailed Photodiode
1310/1550 nm Fiber Pigtailed Photodiode
The 1310/1550 nm Fiber Pigtailed Photodiode is a coaxial package photoelectrical component.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact