other

1528 - 1565 nm Bandpass Filter

The 1528 - 1565 nm Bandpass Filter is used to block out unwanted signals in EDFA.
  • Product Detail

The Bandpass Filter is a micro optics device based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It is used to block out unwanted noise signals in EDFAs and fiber laser systems. The components are characterized with high isolation, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Wavelength Range

nm

1528 - 1565

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Min. Isolation @ wavelength < 1521 nm and > 1574 nm

dB

12

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.10

Typ. Polarization Dependent Loss dB  0.05

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.005

Thermal Wavelength Drift  nm/℃ ≤ 0.003

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type 

-

SMF-28 Fiber

Operating Temperature

- 40 to + 105

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Pump and Signal Combiner
(1+1)×1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
The (1+1)×1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner enables highly efficient combining of the powers from 1 multimode pump diode and a signal beam from the signal fiber into a double clad output fiber.
view more
Tap Coupler
1550 nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler (LTC Series)
The 1550 nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler is suitable for very high optical power.
view more
Coupler
1550 nm Singlemode Coupler
The 1550 nm Singlemode Coupler offers very low insertion loss.
view more
Tap Photodiode
1550 nm Integrated Tap Photodiode
The 1310/1550 nm Integrated Tap Photodiode applys for channel power monitoring in DWDM system.
view more
Coupler
Singlemode Standard Coupler (SMC Series)
The 1550 nm Singlemode Standard Coupler offers very low insertion loss.
view more
Multiplexer
Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (BPDWDM Series )
The Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is designed and manufactured to vehicle standard.
view more
 Isolator
Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator (MPI Series)
The Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator series is characterized with very compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability.
view more
 Circulator
2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Circulator
The 2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Circulator is a high performance lightwave component.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact