other

1310/1550 nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler

It offers very low excess loss, broad operating band, and high stability, etc.
  • Product Detail

AFR's 1310/1550 nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler offers very low excess loss, broad operating band and high stability and reliability. These components are extensively used in LAN, multimode fiber communication systems, fiber sensors and testing instruments.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength 

nm

1310, 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 40

Configuration

-

1x2/2x2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7/1.0

Max. Uniformity 

dB

0.6/0.8

Tap Ratio

%

5 ± 1.0, 50 or specified

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

-

Multimode fiber, 62.5/125, 50/125, 105/125 μm

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature  - 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85



Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
 Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Fused WDM
2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact