other

1310/1480/1550nm In-line Faraday Rotator

It is designed to rotate the polarization of the input light by 45 degrees.
  • Product Detail

The In-line Faraday Rotator is designed to rotate the polarization of the input light by 45 degrees. It performs low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high return loss and excellent environmental stability. It is used in sensors, amplifiers, lasers, etc.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 15

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Rotation Angle, λc, 23 

degree

45 ± 1

Min. Extinction Ratio (slow axis of input port is aligned

dB

20

to slow axis of output port, for PM/PM type, at 23 )

Min. Extinction Ratio (slow axis of output port is aligned

dB

20

to fast axis of input port, for PM/PM type, at 23 )

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

500

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

   -40 to +85

 



Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact