other

1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining In-Line Faraday Rotator

It offers the lowest possible insertion loss and enviromental stability.
  • Product Detail

The Polarization Maintaining Faraday Mirror is a passive device that provides 90 degree rotation regarding  to the polarization state of the input light. The PMFM offers excellent performance including the lowest possible  insertion loss and enviromental stability. It is used in amplifiers, fiber lasers and fiber instruments to minimize the polarization effect.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480, or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 15

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

Faraday Rotation Angle (single pass)

degree

45

Max. Rotation Angle Tolerance, λc, 23 ℃

degree

± 1

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

Fiber Type

-

PM panda fiber

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
 Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact