other

1310/1480/1550nm 10W Isolator

It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
  • Product Detail

The Polarization Insensitive Isolator is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard. The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device high power handling capability. The device is characterized with high performance, high reliability and low cost. It has been widely used in EDFAs, fiber lasers, transmitters and other fiber optics communication equipments to suppress back reflection and back scattering.


Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Single Stage 

Dual Stage 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm 

1310, 1480 or 1550

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB 

42

40 

58

55

Min. Isolation, λc, 23 ℃

dB

30

29

46

45

Typ. Insertion Loss, λc, 23 ℃

dB 

0.35

0.5 

0.4

0.6

Max. Insertion Loss, λc, all temperature

dB 

0.5

0.7 

0.6

0.9

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output)

mm 

60/55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave) 

mW 

300 

Polarization Plane of Input

 

 SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

 

-40 to +85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks, power control or gain variation in EDFA.
view more
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber available upon request.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package, low insertion loss, and high isolation. 
view more
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
It integrates two independent isolators into one standard isolator package. 
view more
1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
 It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact