other

1310/1480/1550 nm Collimator

It has low insertion loss and high return loss.
  • Product Detail

The fiber collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optics components, such as isolator and DWDM. It has low insertion and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.

Specifications 

 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

1310, 1480, 1550 or specify

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Distance

mm

5-50

51-100

101-250

251-500

Typ. Insertion Loss 

dB

0.25

0.25 

0.30

0.50

Max. Insertion Loss 

dB

0.30

0.35

0.40

0.60

Min. Return Loss 

dB

55

Max. Optical Power

W

0.3, 0.5...3

Max. Tensile Load 

N

5

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

 

-40 to +85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
 Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542 nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact