other

1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator

It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
  • Product Detail

The 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator is a compact, high performance lightwave component that routes incoming signals from Port 1 to Port 2, Port 2 to Port 3, Port 3 to Port 4. The component provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM systems, high speed systems and bi-direction communication systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 20

Transmitting Direction


12, 23, 34

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.9

Min. Isolation, 23

dB

38

Min. Crosstalk

dB

50

Min. Return loss

dB

50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss, 23  

dB

0.2

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion 

ps

0.1

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type  


SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Package Dimensions

mm

5.5 × 40


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc. 
view more
2000nm PM Fused WDM Online
2000nm PM Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact