other

1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Mirror

AFR provides customized service, please contact us for more details.
  • Product Detail

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

1064

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 20

± 20

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

0.7

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss 

dB

0.05

0.05

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

5

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

HI 1060 fiber

Operating Temperature 

-5  to +70

-5  to +70

Storage Temperature

-40  to +85

-40  to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordial standard. 
view more
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1310nm PBS/PBC
1310nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
It has extremely low insertion loss, and it can improve the amplifier performance.
view more
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
It features low insertion loss, high isolation, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
It features high extinction ratio and low insertion loss. 
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact