other

1550nm Variable Optical Delay Line

It provides precision optical path variation of more than 15 cm (500 ps).
  • Product Detail

Variable Optical Delay Line provides precision optical path variation of more than 15 cm (500 ps). The compact, rugged design makes the device ideal for integration in network equipment, test instruments, and optical for integration in network equipment, test instruments, and optical coherence tomography (OCT) systems for precision optical path length or timing alignment.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Values 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1060 or 1550

Operation Wavelength

nm

λc ± 50

Optical Delay Range

ps

0 - 500 ps continuous

Zero Point Delay Offset**

ps

~440

Readout Scale Resolution

mm

0.02

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

1.2

Max. Insertion Loss Variation

dB

0.5

Max. PDL  

dB

0.1

Min. Extinction Ratio (for PM model)

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power Handling (Continuous Wave)

mw

300

Operating Temperature

 °C

0 to +40

Storage Temperature

 °C

-40 to +60

Fiber Type

Singlemode or PM Panda fiber


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordial standard. 
view more
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1310nm PBS/PBC
1310nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
It has extremely low insertion loss, and it can improve the amplifier performance.
view more
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
It features low insertion loss, high isolation, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
It features high extinction ratio and low insertion loss. 
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact